How old are the characters in Zoey 101?

How old are the characters in Zoey 101?

Zoey Brooks

Zoey Brookes
Age Group: 13-14 (Season 1) 14-15 (Season 2) 15-16 (Season 3) 16- 17 (Season 4)
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nickname: Zoey (by everyone) Zoleroy (by Vince) Zo(by every one)
Affiliation: Pacific Coast Academy Covington Preparatory School (former)

How old is Zoey Brooks now?

Zoey Brooks

Age 13 (Season 1), 14 (Season 2), 15 (Season 3), 16 (Season 4)
Last Appearance Chasing Zoey
Likes Chase Matthews, disc golf, basketball, foosball
Dislikes Rebecca
Portrayer Jamie Lynn Spears

Who plays Chase Matthews?

Sean FlynnZoey 101
Chase Matthews/Played by

Did Chase and Zoe ever date?

They dated for a little while over Webchat, but discovered it was too difficult. They agreed to wait until he returned to PCA, although they could see other people in the meantime. While Chase was away, Zoey did wind up dating another boy named James.

Is PCA a real school?

PCA is not a real school, but actually a television set. The cast and television crew arrived on Pepperdine’s campus during the second week of May to begin filming a new show for Nickelodeon called “Zoey 101,” said Sally McIlwain, who oversees filming and reservations in the Special Programs office.

How old was Zoey 101 when she got pregnant?

In Jamie Lynn Spears’ new memoir Things I Should Have Said, the Zoey 101 alum looks back at when she was pregnant at 16 years old.

How old is Jamie Watson?

39 years (May 29, 1982)
Jamie Watson/Age

How old was Zoey from Zoey 101 when she got pregnant?

How old is Chase Matthews?

He has worked at PCA’s Sushi Rox in Seasons 1-3….Chase Matthews.

Age 14 (Season 1), 15 (Season 2), 16 (Season 3)
Birthday Unknown
First Appearance Welcome to PCA
Last Appearance Chasing Zoey
Likes Zoey Brooks, Sushi, Playing guitar, Podcasting

Why did Chase Matthews leave Zoey 101?

Flynn—a grandson of golden-era screen legend Errol Flynn—left the show after three seasons (Chase, in turn, was said to be studying in London) but returned for the season 4 (and series) finale, “Chasing Zoey,” to seal their sweet romance with a kiss. girls reality show is being shot. Matthew Simmons/Getty Images. 9.

Why does Chase leave PCA?

Although Zoey treasures Chase’s opinion, Chase had heard the rumor before Zoey gets a chance to tell him about the news. This leads Chase to bitterly convince Zoey that she should go to London, and she decides to leave PCA.

Why did Zoey and James break up?

Later on, however, Zoey and James kiss, officially becoming a couple during Season 4, until the finale, when Zoey dumps him because while she does like him, she likes someone else (obviously Chase), he understands and they still remain good friends.

What is Chase’s real name from Zoey 101?

Chase Bartholomew Matthews ( Sean Flynn) is a student at Pacific Coast Academy and the one of the male protagonists in the Nickelodeon TV series Zoey 101. Chase is the only child of Mr. and Mrs. Matthews. He is the best friend and roommate of Michael Barret and Logan Reese, all of whom live in room 148 of Maxwell Hall.

Is Zoey 101 still on TV?

The “Zoey 101” cast has been sparking rumors of a possible reboot for months now, and fans desperately want it to be true. The show ended in May 2008 after news broke that the star, then-16-year-old Jamie Lynn Spears, was pregnant.

What is Zoey Bruks in Zoey 101 real name?

Zoelle Jade “Zoey” Brooks (born Febuary 17th, 1991) is the titular character and the main protagonist on Zoey 101. Zoey is the oldest child of Mr. and Mrs. Brooks .

What school does Zoey from Zoey 101 go to?

Pacific Coast Academy featured on the television show “Zoey 101” is a fictional school. However, there is a real school called Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, which is located in Mission Viejo, Calif. In the television show, “Zoey 101,” the characters attend a boarding school called the Pacific Coast Academy.